Reporting Statistics
As of 3:23:57 PM
118394 Public Count
11.56 %
1687 of 1687 Precincts
100.00 %
Menu
Home

Citywide Election Results, all Offices
Election Results by Ward and Division

Hot Election Static Results


Election Category: JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT

100.00 % 1687/1687 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
STABILE, VIC REPUBLICAN 17907 17.30 %
MCVAY JR, JACK DEMOCRATIC 85549 82.64 %
Write In, 67 0.06 %

Election Category: JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS

100.00 % 1687/1687 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
COYLE, ANNE MARIE REPUBLICAN 16442 2.83 %
POWELL JR, KENNETH J REPUBLICAN 19092 3.28 %
COYLE, ANNE MARIE DEMOCRATIC 75482 12.97 %
LANE, TIMIKA DEMOCRATIC 77646 13.35 %
FERNANDES, JOE DEMOCRATIC 76121 13.08 %
MCCAFFERY, DANIEL D DEMOCRATIC 79742 13.71 %
CAMPBELL, GIOVANNI DEMOCRATIC 78373 13.47 %
STREET, SIERRA THOMAS DEMOCRATIC 73633 12.66 %
O KEEFE, J SCOTT DEMOCRATIC 77148 13.26 %
MILLER MILLER, STEPHEN LIBERTARIAN 7998 1.37 %
Write In, 136 0.02 %

Election Category: JUDGE OF THE MUNICIPAL COURT

100.00 % 1687/1687 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
COLEMAN, MARTIN DEMOCRATIC 80911 34.16 %
LEWANDOWSKI, HENRY DEMOCRATIC 76754 32.41 %
SHIELDS, FRAN DEMOCRATIC 79092 33.39 %
Write In, 97 0.04 %

Election Category: DISTRICT ATTORNEY

100.00 % 1687/1687 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
ALVAREZ, DANIEL A REPUBLICAN 21058 19.08 %
WILLIAMS, R SETH DEMOCRATIC 89238 80.87 %
Write In, 55 0.05 %

Election Category: CONTROLLER

100.00 % 1687/1687 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
TRACY JR, TERRENCE J REPUBLICAN 18860 17.58 %
BUTKOVITZ, ALAN DEMOCRATIC 88339 82.35 %
Write In, 75 0.07 %

Election Category: RETENTION - JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT - MAX BAER

100.00 % 1687/1687 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
BAER YES SI, 46406 77.45 %
BAER NO NO, 13515 22.55 %

Election Category: RETENTION - JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT - RONALD D CASTILLE

100.00 % 1687/1687 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
CASTILLE YES SI, 55001 77.46 %
CASTILLE NO NO, 16005 22.54 %

Election Category: RETENTION - JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT - SUSAN PEIKES GANTMAN

100.00 % 1687/1687 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
GANTMAN YES SI, 44449 77.51 %
GANTMAN NO NO, 12894 22.49 %

Election Category: RETENTION - JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT - JACK PANELLA

100.00 % 1687/1687 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
PANELLA YES SI, 49745 79.75 %
PANELLA NO NO, 12634 20.25 %

Election Category: CITY BOND QUESTION

100.00 % 1687/1687 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
YES SI, 45749 64.46 %
NO NO, 25228 35.54 %