Reporting Statistics
As of 7:28:44 AM
402834 Public Count
0.00 %
1665 of 1686 Precincts
98.75 %
Menu
Home

Citywide Election Results, all Offices
Election Results by Ward and Division

City Wide Election Results


Election Category: PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES-DEM

98.75 % 1665/1686 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
CLINTON, HILLARY DEMOCRATIC 214433 62.59 %
SANDERS, BERNIE DEMOCRATIC 126601 36.95 %
DE LA FUENTE, ROQUE ROCKY DEMOCRATIC 1472 0.43 %
Write In, 82 0.02 %

Election Category: PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES-REP

98.75 % 1665/1686 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
CRUZ, TED REPUBLICAN 8042 18.22 %
RUBIO, MARCO REPUBLICAN 647 1.47 %
BUSH, JEB REPUBLICAN 371 0.84 %
CARSON, BEN REPUBLICAN 311 0.70 %
KASICH, JOHN R REPUBLICAN 9377 21.25 %
TRUMP, DONALD J REPUBLICAN 25306 57.34 %
Write In, 81 0.18 %

Election Category: UNITED STATES SENATOR-DEM

98.75 % 1665/1686 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
VODVARKA, JOSEPH J DEMOCRATIC 32500 11.43 %
FETTERMAN, JOHN DEMOCRATIC 52096 18.33 %
SESTAK, JOE DEMOCRATIC 76457 26.90 %
MCGINTY, KATIE DEMOCRATIC 123133 43.32 %
Write In, 32 0.01 %

Election Category: UNITED STATES SENATOR-REP

98.75 % 1665/1686 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
TOOMEY, PAT REPUBLICAN 32238 99.70 %
Write In, 97 0.30 %

Election Category: ATTORNEY GENERAL-DEM

98.75 % 1665/1686 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
MORGANELLI, JOHN DEMOCRATIC 30461 10.40 %
SHAPIRO, JOSH DEMOCRATIC 164003 55.98 %
ZAPPALA JR, STEPHEN A DEMOCRATIC 98443 33.60 %
Write In, 47 0.02 %

Election Category: ATTORNEY GENERAL-REP

98.75 % 1665/1686 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
PETERS, JOE REPUBLICAN 7259 22.59 %
RAFFERTY, JOHN REPUBLICAN 24838 77.29 %
Write In, 39 0.12 %

Election Category: AUDITOR GENERAL-DEM

98.75 % 1665/1686 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
DEPASQUALE, EUGENE A DEMOCRATIC 222437 99.97 %
Write In, 75 0.03 %

Election Category: AUDITOR GENERAL-REP

98.75 % 1665/1686 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
BROWN, JOHN REPUBLICAN 27827 99.91 %
Write In, 24 0.09 %

Election Category: STATE TREASURER-DEM

98.75 % 1665/1686 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
TORSELLA, JOE DEMOCRATIC 232716 99.97 %
Write In, 67 0.03 %

Election Category: STATE TREASURER-REP

98.75 % 1665/1686 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
VOIT, OTTO REPUBLICAN 27125 99.90 %
Write In, 28 0.10 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS-1ST DISTRICT-DEM

99.29 % 561/565 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
BRADY, ROBERT A DEMOCRATIC 83671 99.92 %
Write In, 65 0.08 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS-1ST DISTRICT-REP

99.29 % 561/565 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
WILLIAMS, DEBORAH REPUBLICAN 10211 99.88 %
Write In, 12 0.12 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS-2ND DISTRICT-DEM

98.46 % 769/781 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
GORDON, BRIAN ANTHONY DEMOCRATIC 18265 11.36 %
FATTAH, CHAKA DEMOCRATIC 59115 36.77 %
EVANS, DWIGHT DEMOCRATIC 69913 43.48 %
MUROFF, DAN DEMOCRATIC 13474 8.38 %
Write In, 21 0.01 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS-2ND DISTRICT-REP

98.46 % 769/781 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
JONES, JAMES A REPUBLICAN 6796 99.88 %
Write In, 8 0.12 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS-13TH DISTRICT-DEM

98.53 % 335/340 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
BOYLE, BRENDAN F DEMOCRATIC 42549 99.96 %
Write In, 18 0.04 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS-13TH DISTRICT-REP

98.53 % 335/340 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
Write In, 544 100.00 %

Election Category: SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-1ST DISTRICT-DEM

98.55 % 272/276 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
FARNESE JR, LAWRENCE M DEMOCRATIC 36631 74.04 %
MORLEY JR, JOHN H DEMOCRATIC 12826 25.92 %
Write In, 19 0.04 %

Election Category: SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-1ST DISTRICT-REP

98.55 % 272/276 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
Write In, 48 100.00 %

Election Category: SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-3RD DISTRICT-DEM

99.31 % 286/288 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
STREET, SHARIF DEMOCRATIC 39453 99.95 %
Write In, 19 0.05 %

Election Category: SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-3RD DISTRICT-REP

99.31 % 286/288 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
Write In, 13 100.00 %

Election Category: SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-5TH DISTRICT-DEM

99.22 % 253/255 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
SABATINA, JOHN DEMOCRATIC 17122 50.92 %
BOYLE, KEVIN J DEMOCRATIC 16502 49.08 %
Write In, 2 0.01 %

Election Category: SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-5TH DISTRICT-REP

99.22 % 253/255 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
FEINBERG, ROSS REPUBLICAN 9904 99.78 %
Write In, 22 0.22 %

Election Category: SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-7TH DISTRICT-DEM

97.36 % 221/227 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
HUGHES, VINCENT DEMOCRATIC 41371 99.98 %
Write In, 8 0.02 %

Election Category: SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-7TH DISTRICT-REP

97.36 % 221/227 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
Write In, 17 100.00 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-152ND DISTRICT-DEM

100.00 % 7/7 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
DERMOVSESIAN, ALBERT J DEMOCRATIC 542 100.00 %
Write In, 0 0.00 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-152ND DISTRICT-REP

100.00 % 7/7 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
MURT, THOMAS P REPUBLICAN 469 98.32 %
Write In, 8 1.68 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-170TH DISTRICT-DEM

98.31 % 58/59 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
DARRAGH, MATTHEW J DEMOCRATIC 3923 55.90 %
NELMS, FRAN DEMOCRATIC 3094 44.09 %
Write In, 1 0.01 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-170TH DISTRICT-REP

98.31 % 58/59 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
WHITE, MARTINA REPUBLICAN 4017 99.98 %
Write In, 1 0.02 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-172ND DISTRICT-DEM

100.00 % 63/63 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
BOYLE, KEVIN J DEMOCRATIC 7127 99.92 %
Write In, 6 0.08 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-172ND DISTRICT-REP

100.00 % 63/63 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
PIO, JIM REPUBLICAN 3147 99.53 %
Write In, 15 0.47 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-173RD DISTRICT-DEM

100.00 % 61/61 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
DRISCOLL, MIKE DEMOCRATIC 6705 99.99 %
Write In, 1 0.01 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-173RD DISTRICT-REP

100.00 % 61/61 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
Write In, 17 100.00 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-174TH DISTRICT-DEM

100.00 % 63/63 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
NEILSON, ED DEMOCRATIC 6559 99.95 %
Write In, 3 0.05 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-174TH DISTRICT-REP

100.00 % 63/63 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
Write In, 20 100.00 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-175TH DISTRICT-DEM

98.21 % 55/56 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
SULLIVAN, SEAN DEMOCRATIC 5200 43.84 %
OBRIEN, MICHAEL H DEMOCRATIC 6656 56.12 %
Write In, 4 0.03 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-175TH DISTRICT-REP

98.21 % 55/56 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
Write In, 17 100.00 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-177TH DISTRICT-DEM

98.59 % 70/71 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
HOHENSTEIN, JOE DEMOCRATIC 6545 99.91 %
Write In, 6 0.09 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-177TH DISTRICT-REP

98.59 % 70/71 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
TAYLOR, JOHN J REPUBLICAN 3763 99.81 %
Write In, 7 0.19 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-179TH DISTRICT-DEM

96.49 % 55/57 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
DAWKINS, JASON T DEMOCRATIC 7593 99.97 %
Write In, 2 0.03 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-179TH DISTRICT-REP

96.49 % 55/57 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
Write In, 8 100.00 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-180TH DISTRICT-DEM

100.00 % 59/59 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
CRUZ, ANGEL DEMOCRATIC 5434 99.93 %
Write In, 4 0.07 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-180TH DISTRICT-REP

100.00 % 59/59 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
Write In, 1 100.00 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-181ST DISTRICT-DEM

100.00 % 83/83 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
THOMAS, W CURTIS DEMOCRATIC 7505 62.36 %
WALKER JR, KENNETH T DEMOCRATIC 4528 37.62 %
Write In, 2 0.02 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-181ST DISTRICT-REP

100.00 % 83/83 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
Write In, 8 100.00 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-182ND DISTRICT-DEM

98.33 % 59/60 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
LANNI, LOU DEMOCRATIC 1793 12.19 %
WAXMAN, BEN DEMOCRATIC 5082 34.55 %
SNYDER, MARNI DEMOCRATIC 1995 13.56 %
SIMS, BRIAN DEMOCRATIC 5836 39.68 %
Write In, 2 0.01 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-182ND DISTRICT-REP

98.33 % 59/60 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
Write In, 17 100.00 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-184TH DISTRICT-DEM

97.10 % 67/69 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
KELLER, WILLIAM F DEMOCRATIC 9693 99.96 %
Write In, 4 0.04 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-184TH DISTRICT-REP

97.10 % 67/69 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
Write In, 2 100.00 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-185TH DISTRICT-DEM

100.00 % 60/60 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
DONATUCCI, MARIA P DEMOCRATIC 8557 100.00 %
Write In, 0 0.00 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-185TH DISTRICT-REP

100.00 % 60/60 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
Write In, 3 100.00 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-186TH DISTRICT-DEM

98.75 % 79/80 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
HARRIS, JORDAN A DEMOCRATIC 13243 99.14 %
REMOVED, BY COURT ORDER DEMOCRATIC 105 0.79 %
Write In, 10 0.07 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-186TH DISTRICT-REP

98.75 % 79/80 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
Write In, 9 100.00 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-188TH DISTRICT-DEM

98.44 % 63/64 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
ROEBUCK, JAMES R DEMOCRATIC 12134 99.87 %
Write In, 16 0.13 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-188TH DISTRICT-REP

98.44 % 63/64 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
Write In, 8 100.00 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-190TH DISTRICT-DEM

100.00 % 80/80 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
LOGAN, WANDA DEMOCRATIC 4217 28.41 %
BAILEY, RAY DEMOCRATIC 1780 11.99 %
JOHNSON HARRELL, MOVITA DEMOCRATIC 1401 9.44 %
BROWN, VANESSA L DEMOCRATIC 5417 36.49 %
SMITH, TED DEMOCRATIC 342 2.30 %
THOMAS, DARRYL DEMOCRATIC 1685 11.35 %
Write In, 3 0.02 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-190TH DISTRICT-REP

100.00 % 80/80 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
Write In, 2 100.00 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-191ST DISTRICT-DEM

100.00 % 52/52 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
MCCLINTON, JOANNA DEMOCRATIC 8178 100.00 %
Write In, 0 0.00 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-191ST DISTRICT-REP

100.00 % 52/52 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
Write In, 0 0.00%

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-192ND DISTRICT-DEM

100.00 % 70/70 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
JONES, STEVEN DEMOCRATIC 3585 21.37 %
CEPHAS, MORGAN DEMOCRATIC 7462 44.48 %
JOHNSON, JESS DEMOCRATIC 1130 6.74 %
SANTANA, EDWIN DEMOCRATIC 2128 12.68 %
SAVAGE, LYNWOOD W DEMOCRATIC 2471 14.73 %
Write In, 1 0.01 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-192ND DISTRICT-REP

100.00 % 70/70 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
Write In, 5 100.00 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-194TH DISTRICT-DEM

96.36 % 53/55 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
DELISSIO, PAM DEMOCRATIC 7721 72.72 %
STEVENS, SEAN DEMOCRATIC 2895 27.27 %
Write In, 1 0.01 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-194TH DISTRICT-REP

96.36 % 53/55 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
POUNDS, BILL REPUBLICAN 2228 99.96 %
Write In, 1 0.04 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-195TH DISTRICT-DEM

94.62 % 88/93 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
BULLOCK, DONNA DEMOCRATIC 11807 78.44 %
IZZARD, JAMAR IZZO DEMOCRATIC 1511 10.04 %
MOORE, JIMMIE DEMOCRATIC 1724 11.45 %
REMOVED, BY COURT ORDER DEMOCRATIC 10 0.07 %
Write In, 1 0.01 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-195TH DISTRICT-REP

94.62 % 88/93 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
Write In, 5 100.00 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-197TH DISTRICT-DEM

98.67 % 74/75 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
ACOSTA, LESLIE DEMOCRATIC 8452 99.96 %
Write In, 3 0.04 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-197TH DISTRICT-REP

98.67 % 74/75 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
Write In, 3 100.00 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-198TH DISTRICT-DEM

100.00 % 77/77 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
YOUNGBLOOD, ROSITA C DEMOCRATIC 13046 99.91 %
Write In, 12 0.09 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-198TH DISTRICT-REP

100.00 % 77/77 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
Write In, 1 100.00 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-200TH DISTRICT-DEM

98.68 % 75/76 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
CURRY, BOBBY DEMOCRATIC 2596 12.17 %
COOK ARTIS, TONYELLE DEMOCRATIC 8622 40.41 %
RABB, CHRIS DEMOCRATIC 10114 47.41 %
Write In, 3 0.01 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-200TH DISTRICT-REP

98.68 % 75/76 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
MCDOWELL, LATRYSE REPUBLICAN 727 99.86 %
Write In, 1 0.14 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-201ST DISTRICT-DEM

98.53 % 67/68 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
KINSEY, STEPHEN DEMOCRATIC 13016 99.98 %
Write In, 3 0.02 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-201ST DISTRICT-REP

98.53 % 67/68 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
Write In, 4 100.00 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-202ND DISTRICT-DEM

98.31 % 58/59 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
SOLOMON, JARED DEMOCRATIC 5027 57.00 %
COHEN, MARK B DEMOCRATIC 3789 42.96 %
Write In, 4 0.05 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-202ND DISTRICT-REP

98.31 % 58/59 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
Write In, 9 100.00 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-203RD DISTRICT-DEM

100.00 % 69/69 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
FITZGERALD, ISABELLA DEMOCRATIC 12597 99.98 %
Write In, 2 0.02 %

Election Category: REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY-203RD DISTRICT-REP

100.00 % 69/69 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
Write In, 1 100.00 %

Election Category: DELEGATE TO THE DEMOCRATIC NATIONAL CONVENTION-1ST DISTRICT

99.29 % 561/565 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
KIRKLAND, THADDEUS DEMOCRATIC 46502 9.53 %
BROWN, H DOUGLASS DEMOCRATIC 36387 7.45 %
RUTHERFORD, BLAKE DEMOCRATIC 36687 7.52 %
REMOVED, BY COURT ORDER DEMOCRATIC 30857 6.32 %
WAKABAYASHI, ANNE DEMOCRATIC 31828 6.52 %
MCILLMURRAY, AMANDA DEMOCRATIC 28292 5.80 %
BOYER, RYAN N DEMOCRATIC 28958 5.93 %
LENTZ, JENNIFER DEMOCRATIC 30290 6.21 %
KRUEGER BRANEKY, LEANNE DEMOCRATIC 29111 5.96 %
BRADY, CATHY DEMOCRATIC 28694 5.88 %
RICHTER, KAT DEMOCRATIC 25335 5.19 %
CRUZ, ANGEL DEMOCRATIC 29047 5.95 %
QUINONES SANCHEZ, MARIA DEMOCRATIC 31329 6.42 %
SNYDER, KATHERINE HUNTER DEMOCRATIC 24877 5.10 %
ADENIRAN, JACOB DEMOCRATIC 23230 4.76 %
KIRSCH, TED DEMOCRATIC 26549 5.44 %
Write In, 118 0.02 %

Election Category: DELEGATE TO THE DEMOCRATIC NATIONAL CONVENTION-2ND DISTRICT

98.46 % 769/781 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
BASS, CINDY DEMOCRATIC 88527 7.34 %
KABOUD, YASMEEN DEMOCRATIC 50920 4.22 %
AGRE, LOU DEMOCRATIC 47561 3.94 %
GILMORE, KATHERINE J DEMOCRATIC 69254 5.74 %
JORDAN, JERRY T DEMOCRATIC 65661 5.44 %
KENYATTA, MALCOLM DEMOCRATIC 72081 5.98 %
FLORES GORDON, ARIANA DEMOCRATIC 39805 3.30 %
DALEY, MARY JO DEMOCRATIC 56344 4.67 %
FLEISCHMAN, CAROL ROSE DEMOCRATIC 37567 3.11 %
ARONCHICK, MARK DEMOCRATIC 54135 4.49 %
SOYSAL, HAMDI DEMOCRATIC 35785 2.97 %
COHEN, SHERRIE DEMOCRATIC 39872 3.31 %
WASHINGTON, KEN DEMOCRATIC 57785 4.79 %
SNYDER, GWEN DEMOCRATIC 36630 3.04 %
BAH, TONYA DIANE DEMOCRATIC 34543 2.86 %
SINGER, MICHELLE W DEMOCRATIC 51933 4.31 %
STEINMILLER, HEATHER A DEMOCRATIC 49211 4.08 %
LEOPOLD, WILLIAM DEMOCRATIC 35321 2.93 %
ALLEN WHITE, NICOLE DEMOCRATIC 52889 4.39 %
FOSTER, JOE DEMOCRATIC 50010 4.15 %
HUGHES, VINCENT DEMOCRATIC 56422 4.68 %
SHAHID, WALEED DEMOCRATIC 34604 2.87 %
REYNOLDS BROWN, BLONDELL DEMOCRATIC 54054 4.48 %
LENZI, MARGARET DEMOCRATIC 35010 2.90 %
Write In, 126 0.01 %

Election Category: DELEGATE TO THE DEMOCRATIC NATIONAL CONVENTION-13TH DISTRICT

98.53 % 335/340 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
SCHWARTZ, ALLYSON Y DEMOCRATIC 27188 13.80 %
ARKOOSH, VAL DEMOCRATIC 15957 8.10 %
KILKENNY, BETSY MAY DEMOCRATIC 17486 8.87 %
RAHMING, MICHAEL J DEMOCRATIC 17020 8.64 %
COHEN, MARK B DEMOCRATIC 14153 7.18 %
QUANN, CHARLES DEMOCRATIC 12359 6.27 %
FARINELLA, LOUIS DEMOCRATIC 12456 6.32 %
TOMLIN, ELAINE DEMOCRATIC 14230 7.22 %
ALBERT, HENRY DEMOCRATIC 10886 5.52 %
OLEKSIAK, W GERARD DEMOCRATIC 10413 5.28 %
STACK, MIKE DEMOCRATIC 14667 7.44 %
FIELDS, LINDA A DEMOCRATIC 10801 5.48 %
ROBBINS, MELISSA DEMOCRATIC 10281 5.22 %
HAHN, BEV DEMOCRATIC 9085 4.61 %
Write In, 50 0.03 %

Election Category: ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE DEMOCRATIC NATIONAL CONVENTION-1ST DISTRICT

99.29 % 561/565 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
HUGGINS, KATHRYN S DEMOCRATIC 65967 99.83 %
Write In, 111 0.17 %

Election Category: ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE DEMOCRATIC NATIONAL CONVENTION-2ND DISTRICT

98.46 % 769/781 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
KESSLER, DAN DEMOCRATIC 84473 62.14 %
TSOU, WALTER DEMOCRATIC 51463 37.85 %
Write In, 13 0.01 %

Election Category: ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE DEMOCRATIC NATIONAL CONVENTION-13TH DISTRICT

98.53 % 335/340 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
Write In, 162 100.00 %

Election Category: DELEGATE TO THE REPUBLICAN NATIONAL CONVENTION-1ST DISTRICT

99.29 % 561/565 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
VOGLER, CHRISTOPHER M REPUBLICAN 6631 36.48 %
KAUFER, SETH REPUBLICAN 5676 31.22 %
HACKETT, DAVE REPUBLICAN 5822 32.03 %
Write In, 50 0.28 %

Election Category: DELEGATE TO THE REPUBLICAN NATIONAL CONVENTION-2ND DISTRICT

98.46 % 769/781 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
TUCKER, CALVIN REPUBLICAN 3845 28.39 %
COHEN, AARON REPUBLICAN 3591 26.51 %
HAVEY, ELIZABETH REPUBLICAN 3931 29.02 %
GESSA, ALDRIDK REPUBLICAN 2135 15.76 %
Write In, 43 0.32 %

Election Category: DELEGATE TO THE REPUBLICAN NATIONAL CONVENTION-13TH DISTRICT

98.53 % 335/340 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
APT, ALAN REPUBLICAN 3126 10.13 %
OSCAR, SHANNON REPUBLICAN 4401 14.26 %
COX, GILBERT REPUBLICAN 5538 17.94 %
LEVY, PAM REPUBLICAN 3110 10.07 %
CASPER, LAUREN E REPUBLICAN 4674 15.14 %
ELLIS, TOM REPUBLICAN 5105 16.54 %
MCMONAGLE, MICHAEL J REPUBLICAN 4888 15.83 %
Write In, 28 0.09 %

Election Category: ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE REPUBLICAN NATIONAL CONVENTION-1ST DISTRICT

99.29 % 561/565 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
HARRIS, CAROLINA BALTAZAR REPUBLICAN 5241 31.52 %
RATH, MEGAN REPUBLICAN 6258 37.64 %
ANTON, FRED REPUBLICAN 5096 30.65 %
Write In, 31 0.19 %

Election Category: ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE REPUBLICAN NATIONAL CONVENTION-2ND DISTRICT

98.46 % 769/781 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
GOULD, LEWIS REPUBLICAN 3454 32.14 %
NEWMAN, SANDRA SCHULTZ REPUBLICAN 3784 35.21 %
FUREY, DENISE REPUBLICAN 3484 32.42 %
Write In, 25 0.23 %

Election Category: ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE REPUBLICAN NATIONAL CONVENTION-13TH DISTRICT

98.53 % 335/340 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
TINNEY, DAN REPUBLICAN 7261 39.77 %
GRISAFI, GARY REPUBLICAN 5063 27.73 %
MCCOLGAN, CAMILLE REPUBLICAN 5875 32.18 %
Write In, 57 0.31 %